Friday, May 7, 2010

Yay it's blog hop time again!! Sorry I was MIA last week I have a pretty gnarly burn on my left hand and my parents came to visit me @ good ol' Disney World! (Which by the way was sooo much fun!!!) But that just means I have to make up for last week by visiting a ton more blogs this week right? Well if you wanna join in on the hop and check out some pretty amazing blogs out here in the vast, open blogosphere just click here and link up and start exploring. ( Gosh now I feel like that stingray from Finding Nemo "climb aboard explorers" haha too much park time for me!!)

LOL=Lots Of Love


  1. Hopping by. I love your blog design.

  2. Thanks for all the nice things you said on my blog! You made my day. I'm following you now!

  3. Wow, you work at Disney World? Is it something Disneyland or is it Disneyland? Sorry but I've never been there before but I'd like to someday! :) Oooh, hope your hand's better now. Thanks for coming by my blog! Yours look good!


Related Posts with Thumbnails